SC-SC FIBER OPTIC 15Meter 62.5 125UM Duplex Multimode

02515

15 Meter sc-sc Duplex Cable 62.5/125

High-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications.
The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
Connector: SC to SC
Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
Type: Multimode; Duplex
Features:
SC- Push-pull locking system
100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
Molded form construction
Immune to electrical interference
Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer

Product Specifications
  • Color: Orange
  • Part # 02515
    $44.00
    Quantity
    17 In Stock

    QTY DISCOUNT PRICING
    1-910-99100-999
    $44.00$42.00$41.00
    3FT 4IN-ORANGE
    3FT 4IN-ORANGE
    3FT 4IN-ORANGE
    3FT 4IN-ORANGE
    6FT 8IN-ORANGE
    10FT-ORANGE
    10FT-ORANGE
    10FT-ORANGE
    16FT 8IN-ORANGE
    33FT 4IN-ORANGE
    49FT 2IN-ORANGE
    50FT-ORANGE
    UPC:820799025158
    This SC-SC FIBER OPTIC 15Meter 62.5 125UM Duplex Multimode is the best I've used. The picture and sound quality are top-notch and it's built to last.